" />

Warden Hill Junior School

Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Role  Name Additional Responsibility
 Headteacher  Mr M. Welch  Child Protection,
 Library
 Deputy Headteacher  Mrs L. Bithrey  SEND, Inclusion,
 PSHE Education
 Assistant Headteacher  Mr T. Hayden  Assessment, Pupil Premium
 Assistant Headteacher  Mrs J. Harrison  Curriculum, EVC
     
Year 3 Team
Role Name  Additional Responsibility
 Year 3 Leader  Mrs C. Tubb  Extra Curricular Activities
 Teacher  Mrs S. Davy  
 Teacher  Miss J. Gaywood  Computing
 Teacher  Miss K. Wallace   Religious Education
 Teacher  Mrs J. Clarke  PE
     
Year 4 Team
Role Name Additional Responsibility
 Year 4 Leader  Mrs A. Berni  Science
 Teacher  Mrs A. Crook  French/ International Schools
 Teacher  Miss S. Crownshaw  Geography/International   links
 Teacher  Miss O. Hashem  English Religious Education
     
Year 5 Team
Role Name Additional Responsibility
 Year 5 Leader  Mrs B. Whelan  History
 Teacher  Miss S. Hussain  Mathematics
 Teacher  Mrs S. Quince  British Values
 Teacher  Miss E. Richardson  PSHCE Education/ School   Council
 Teacher  Mr A. Stubbs  PE
      
Year 6 Team
Role Name Additional Responsibility
 Year 6 Leader  Mrs C. Petherbridge  Art and Design
 Teacher  Mrs L. Ahmad  Gifted and Talented
 Teacher  Mrs S. Farr  English
 Teacher  Mrs A. McCulloch  Music
     

 

Support Staff 
Role Name
 Business Manager  Mrs J. Thompson
 Finance Assistant  Mrs T. Bangs
 Office Manager  Mrs M. Rolson
 Office Administrator  Mrs J. Pickering
 Receptionist  Miss T. Mills
 General Assistant  Mrs A. Fowler
 Healthcare Assistant  Mrs L. Thomas
 Family Worker  Miss C. Stinton
 Care Club Coordinator  Miss P. Bulpitt
 Network Manager/Technician  Miss E. Caswell
 Senior Midday Supervisor  Mrs A. Bi
 Senior Midday Supervisor  Mrs T. Griffiths
 Site Agent  Mr S. Lacey
 Library Assistant  Miss H. Wright
Additional Teaching Staff
Role Name
 Mathematics  Mrs D. Casey
 Mathematics  Mr D. Dowling
 SEND  Mrs S. Shaw
 SEND   Mrs C. Taylor
 HLTA  Mrs Y. Turner
 Teacher  Mr G. Chambers
 Teacher  Mrs J. O'Donoghue
 Teacher  Mrs Z. Uddin
 Cover Supervisor  Mr T. Ellis
 Cover Supervisor  Miss S. Hughes
 Choir  Mrs K. Watson
 Pupil Premium  Mr C. Nelis
 Pupil Premium  Mrs M. Quick
   
Teaching Assistants
Name Name
 Mrs E. Arnold  Mrs D. Patel
 Miss P. Bulpitt  Miss A. Phillip (IT)
 Mrs K. Edgeley  Mrs J. Pollard
 Mr T. Ellis  Mrs J. Robinson
 Mr A. Eze  Mrs S. Shaheen
 Mrs A. Gosh  Miss T. Simmons-
  Johnson 
 Miss S. Hughes
 Miss T. Jahan  Mrs D. Sylvester
 Mrs T. Jay   Mrs I. Sudarowska
 Mrs N. Kapadia   Miss K. Taylor
 Mrs C. Murdock  Miss H. Wright
 Mrs V. Pari  Mrs J. Zielinska
   
Care Club Team
Role Name
 Club Assistant  Mrs S. Archer
 Club Assistant  Miss E. Caswell
 Club Assistant  Miss A. Massie
 Club Assistant  Miss C. Stinton
 Club Assistant  Mrs A. Verdon
   
Midday Supervisors
Name Name
 Mrs E. Arnold  Mrs S. Hussain 
 Miss P. Bulpitt  Mrs C. Jordon  
Mrs S. Clelland  Mrs A. Katechia 
Mrs L. Charnley  Mrs A. Mirza
Mrs A. Christodoulou  Miss C. Rouse
Mrs A. Fowler  Mrs S. Shaheen
Mrs C. Flynn  Miss H. Wright
 Mrs S. Hoar  
   
Caretaking Team
Role Name
 Cleaning Operative  Mrs G. Phagura
 Cleaning Operative  Miss A. Springer
 Cleaning Operative  Mrs S. Sohal
 Cleaning Operative  Vacancy
 Grounds Person  Mr A. Oakley